© SPORIO.TV · Privacy Policy · Terms · Get the App · Free TV Index
HomeTrendingBrowseGroupsAccount
Home › General TV › NDTV LANKA

NDTV LANKA

LIVE
General TV·Tamil·🇱🇰 Sri Lanka·★★★★☆
Audiences🌍 Tamil TV🇱🇰 Sri Lanka TV
About NDTV LANKA & FAQ â–¾

About NDTV LANKA

Watch NDTV LANKA live and free on Sporio TV. NDTV LANKA is a general tv channel in Tamil from Sri Lanka, available to stream in your browser.

There's no cable box and no paywall for NDTV LANKA — it's completely free, and you can start watching NDTV LANKA without an account or a card.

NDTV LANKA is monitored for stream quality and availability, so when you open NDTV LANKA you get a working live link rather than a dead one.

From the NDTV LANKA page you can jump to similar general tv channels and the rest of Sporio's free live-TV directory in one click.

Save NDTV LANKA, get alerts when it's on, and line it up with other channels — or skip all that and jump straight into NDTV LANKA.

NDTV LANKA is built to load even on weak networks — Sporio keeps the NDTV LANKA stream light so it plays on low bandwidth.

There is nothing to install to watch NDTV LANKA — Sporio streams NDTV LANKA live in the browser, free and optimized for low-bandwidth and data-saver viewing.

NDTV LANKA is on the air at the moment — Sporio tracks NDTV LANKA continuously and flags it LIVE the instant it is streaming.

Catch live General TV on NDTV LANKA — fixtures, replays and analysis from Sri Lanka, all free and without signup.

NDTV LANKA is listed as a publicly available live stream. Sporio is a directory and technical passthrough and does not host or retransmit NDTV LANKA's content.

Programming

NDTV LANKA generally features a general mix of live television programming, presented in Tamil. As a live channel, what is on air changes through the day, so Sporio does not publish a fixed schedule — instead it links you straight to the live live tv stream and to related Tamil channels you can switch to at any time. Related Channels: Puthiya Thalaimurai, Angel TV Russian (720p), Moon TV, Monara TV, Thanthi TV, Malai Murasu TV, Tamil Janam, Polimer News. Sri Lanka: Siyatha TV, Monara TV, Asia TV, Charana TV, Jaya TV, Channel C. Similar Channels: Звезда (1080p), Россия 1 (1080p), Русский Детектив (576p), Shabab FM, Channel 8 International (576p), Урал 24 (Челябинск) (1080p).

Live TVTamilSri LankaTrending

How to Watch

To watch NDTV LANKA live, open the channel page on Sporio TV and press play. No account, subscription or fee is required. If a low-data or audio-only option is available, Sporio shows it on the channel page.

Quality and Availability

Sporio continuously checks NDTV LANKA for live status and stream quality, so the page reflects whether the channel is currently online. Low-data and audio-only options are shown when available. NDTV LANKA — 1920x1080 (FHD), 8 Mbps · 95.2% · 4,547 checks · ~0s · 55/100 · 5/2026.

Language and Country

NDTV LANKA broadcasts in Tamil and is associated with Sri Lanka. Explore more channels in the same language and country using the discovery links below. (Tamil 27 · Sri Lanka 17).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NDTV LANKA?
NDTV LANKA is a free live live tv channel listed on Sporio TV for global viewers.
What language is NDTV LANKA in?
NDTV LANKA broadcasts in Tamil.
What country is NDTV LANKA from?
NDTV LANKA is associated with Sri Lanka.
What does NDTV LANKA feature?
NDTV LANKA generally features a general mix of live television programming.
Is NDTV LANKA free to watch?
Yes. Sporio TV lists free, publicly available live channels.
Does Sporio host NDTV LANKA?
No. Sporio is a directory and technical passthrough and does not host or retransmit content.
Can I watch NDTV LANKA on low bandwidth?
If a low-data or audio-only option is available, Sporio shows it on the channel page.
Can I watch NDTV LANKA on my phone?
NDTV LANKA works in any mobile browser on Sporio TV, and you can install Sporio as a free app from the channel page for one-tap access.
Is NDTV LANKA live right now?
Sporio checks NDTV LANKA continuously and shows a LIVE badge on the channel page whenever it is currently online.
Where else can I watch live tv in Tamil?
Use the related links on this page to find more live tv channels and more channels in Tamil from Sri Lanka on Sporio TV.
Read this page in your language: EspanolHindiArabicBanglaUrduPortuguesFrancaisRussianChineseDeutschItalianoTurkceJapaneseKoreanIndonesiaTieng VietPolskiNederlandsFarsiThaiUkrainianRomanaGreekCestinaதமிழ்తెలుగుമലയാളംਪੰਜਾਬੀKiswahili

More General TV Channels

Звезда (1080p) live TV

Звезда (1080p)

Россия 1 (1080p) live TV

Россия 1 (1080p)

Shabab FM live TV

Shabab FM

Урал 24 (Челябинск) (1080p) live TV

Урал 24 (Челябинск) (1080p)

Loreto TV (720p) live TV

Loreto TV (720p)

Musawa Channel live TV

Musawa Channel

City TV live TV

City TV

Canal 9 Resistencia (720p) live TV

Canal 9 Resistencia (720p)

Дождь (1080p) live TV

Дождь (1080p)

Сити Эдем КиноФантастика live TV

Сити Эдем КиноФантастика

Смотрим Честный Детектив (1080p) live TV

Смотрим Честный Детектив (1080p)

KFTR-DT1 live TV

KFTR-DT1

Русский Бестселлер (576p) live TV

Русский Бестселлер (576p)

Brat TV (1080p) live TV

Brat TV (1080p)

Users Also Watch

Россия 1 (1080p) live TV

Россия 1 (1080p)

FITE 24/7 live TV

FITE 24/7

Whiplash II (480p) live TV

Whiplash II (480p)

Звезда (1080p) live TV

Звезда (1080p)

Approval TV live TV

Approval TV

Zoo Moo (Australia) (1080p) live TV

Zoo Moo (Australia) (1080p)

Arirang UN live TV

Arirang UN

Whiplash (720p) live TV

Whiplash (720p)

RSelvaTV live TV

RSelvaTV

KTV Sport live TV

KTV Sport

Waypoint TV live TV

Waypoint TV

ITV Deportes live TV

ITV Deportes

Estrella Games live TV

Estrella Games

Curiosity NOW live TV

Curiosity NOW

Tune into Sri Lanka's Tamil live entertainment live and free on Sporio TV, on any device.

© SPORIO.TV
SPORIO.TVFree Live TV Worldwide
HomeBrowseGroupsMost Watched● Go Live
Share
Share
All Categories ▾
Live TV (2942)News (1235)Sports (290)Science (188)Education (174)History (135)Nature (38)Soccer (30)Nature (23)Esports (23)Combat Sports (20)Motorsport (16)Sports (14)Sports (12)Sports (11)Live TV (11)Tennis (6)Live TV (6)Sports (5)Combat Sports (5)Live TV (5)Basketball (4)Sports (4)Soccer (3)Sports (3)Cricket (3)Combat Sports (3)Live TV (3)Live TV (2)Sports (1)Sports (1)Sports (1)Sports (1)Live TV (1)
Language ▾
Español (1737)English (1026)Русский (423)Français (242)العربية (198)हिन्दी (118)Português (110)中文 (78)Català (52)Türkçe (49)Italiano (47)Deutsch (44)فارسی (38)Ελληνικά (37)Українська (37)اردو (35)Magyar (34)Română (34)മലയാളം (33)Shqip (32)বাংলা (32)O‘zbek (32)Български (31)Nederlands (28)தமிழ் (27)తెలుగు (26)Қазақ тілі (24)Македонски (23)Српски (23)ไทย (23)Polski (20)Tiếng Việt (20)ខ្មែរ (19)Azərbaycan (17)Indonesia (16)Ქართული (15)ਪੰਜਾਬੀ (15)Slovenčina (15)Hrvatski (14)עברית (13)Kurdî (kurmancî) (13)မြန်မာ (12)Čeština (12)Svenska (12)日本語 (11)ಕನ್ನಡ (11)한국어 (11)Melayu (11)Dansk (10)Lietuvių (10)Norsk (10)ગુજરાતી (9)Slovenščina (9)Eesti (8)Suomi (8)Latviešu (8)Kiswahili (8)پښتو (7)Հայերեն (5)Filipino (5)मराठी (5)
Country ▾
🇺🇸 United States (570)🇷🇺 Россия (390)🇮🇳 भारत (289)🇪🇸 España (216)🇩🇴 República Dominicana (212)🇦🇷 Argentina (143)🇨🇱 Chile (142)🇲🇽 México (123)🇨🇴 Colombia (96)🇬🇧 United Kingdom (93)🇫🇷 France (91)🇧🇷 Brasil (79)🇵🇪 Perú (74)🇪🇨 Ecuador (72)🇵🇾 Paraguay (63)🇨🇷 Costa Rica (57)🇭🇳 Honduras (53)🇻🇪 Venezuela (52)🇨🇦 Canada (48)🌍 Україна (47)🇨🇳 中国 (45)🇮🇹 Italia (44)🇹🇷 Türkiye (44)🇧🇴 Bolivia (42)🇬🇹 Guatemala (42)🇶🇦 قطر (34)🇩🇪 Deutschland (33)🇺🇿 Oʻzbekiston (32)🇦🇺 Australia (31)🇵🇷 Puerto Rico (31)🇵🇱 Polska (30)🇧🇬 България (29)🇸🇻 El Salvador (29)🇳🇱 Nederland (29)🇵🇹 Portugal (28)🇰🇿 Қазақстан (27)🌍 Северна Македонија (27)🇵🇰 پاکستان (27)🇰🇪 Kenya (26)🇬🇷 Ελλάδα (25)🇭🇺 Magyarország (24)🌍 Congo-Kinshasa (22)🇹🇭 ไทย (22)🌍 Босна и Херцеговина (21)🌍 កម្ពុជា (21)🌍 Κύπρος (21)🇦🇹 Österreich (20)🇪🇪 Eesti (20)🇷🇴 România (20)🇹🇼 台湾 (20)🌍 Côte d’Ivoire (19)🇮🇱 ישראל (19)🇲🇾 Malaysia (19)🇳🇬 Nigeria (19)🌍 الأراضي الفلسطينية (19)🇸🇬 Singapore (19)🌍 Belize (18)🌍 العراق (18)🇵🇦 Panamá (18)🇨🇭 Schweiz (18)🇦🇿 Azərbaycan (17)🇧🇪 Belgique (17)🇮🇩 Indonesia (17)🌍 ایران (17)🇱🇰 ශ්‍රී ලංකාව (17)🇬🇪 საქართველო (16)🌍 Republica Moldova (16)🌍 Sénégal (16)🇰🇷 대한민국 (16)🇸🇪 Sverige (16)🌍 Shqipëri (15)🇧🇩 বাংলাদেশ (15)🌍 Cameroun (15)🇯🇴 الأردن (15)🇸🇰 Slovensko (15)🇭🇷 Hrvatska (14)🇨🇿 Česko (14)🇭🇰 中国香港特别行政区 (14)🇵🇭 Pilipinas (14)🇸🇦 المملكة العربية السعودية (14)🌍 Таджикистан (14)🇻🇳 Việt Nam (14)🌍 Беларусь (13)🌍 Haïti (13)🇲🇦 المغرب (13)🇳🇿 New Zealand (13)🇷🇸 Србија (13)🌍 Togo (13)🇱🇻 Latvija (12)🌍 မြန်မာ (12)🌍 नेपाल (12)🇳🇮 Nicaragua (12)🇺🇬 Uganda (12)🇦🇪 الإمارات العربية المتحدة (12)🌍 افغانستان (11)🌍 Bénin (11)🇫🇮 Suomi (11)🇯🇵 日本 (11)🇱🇺 Luxembourg (11)🇿🇦 South Africa (11)🇪🇬 مصر (10)🇬🇭 Ghana (10)🇮🇪 Ireland (10)🌍 Kosovë (10)🌍 Киргизия (10)🌍 ລາວ (10)🇱🇹 Lietuva (10)🇸🇮 Slovenija (10)🇨🇺 Cuba (9)🇩🇰 Danmark (9)🇱🇧 لبنان (9)🌍 Maldives (9)🌍 Монгол (9)🌍 Rwanda (9)🌍 Aruba (8)🇳🇴 Norge (8)🌍 Туркменистан (8)🌍 Burkina Faso (7)🇰🇼 الكويت (7)🌍 Malta (7)🌍 Црна Гора (7)🌍 Sint-Maarten (7)🌍 سوريا (7)🌍 Tanzania (7)🌍 Caribisch Nederland (6)🌍 Mali (6)🌍 Congo-Brazzaville (6)🌍 اليمن (6)🇧🇭 البحرين (5)🌍 Guadeloupe (5)🌍 Guinée (5)🇯🇲 Jamaica (5)🌍 Martinique (5)🇴🇲 عُمان (5)🌍 الجزائر (4)🌍 Հայաստան (4)🌍 Bahamas (4)🌍 Curaçao (4)🌍 Guyana (4)🇮🇸 Ísland (4)🌍 ليبيا (4)🌍 Niger (4)🇹🇳 تونس (4)
Most Watched● Go Live